Hikvision DS-3E0510P-E 8port PoE + Switch

Model: DS-3E0510P-E
1.009,00
( 807,20 )
Availability: In stock
  • 8 ports PoE switch
  • SFP port for fiber module
  • Max 110W PoE
  • Gigabit switch
  • Network Parameters
  • Port Number8 × Gigabit PoE ports, 1 × Gigabit RJ45 port, and 1 × Gigabit fiber optical port
  • Port TypeRJ45 port, full duplex, MDI/MDI-X adaptive
  • StandardIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Forwarding ModeStore-and-forward switching
  • MAC Address Table4 K
  • Internal Cache1.5 Mbits
  • Switching Capacity20 Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate14.88 Mpps
  • PoE Power Supply
  • PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
  • PoE Power PinEnd-span: 1/2(-), 3/6(+)
  • PoE PortPorts 1 to 8
  • Max. Port Power30 W
  • PoE Power Budget110 W
  • General
  • Dimension (W × H × D)217.6 mm × 27.8 mm × 108.55 mm (8.6” × 1.1” × 4.3”)
  • Storage Temperature-40 °C to 85 °C (-40 °F to 185 °F)
  • Storage Humidity5% to 95% (no condensation)
  • Gross Weight1.4 kg (3.09 lb)
  • Net Weight0.6 kg (1.32 lb)
  • Power Consumption in Idle10 W
  • ShellMetal material, fan-free design
  • Operating Temperature-10 °C to 55 °C (14 °F to 131 °F)
  • Operating Humidity5% to 95% (no condensation)
  • Power Supply48 VDC, 2.5 A
  • Max. Power Consumption120 W
  • Approval
  • EMCFCC (ANSI C63.4, 47 CFR PART 15B); CE-EMC/RCM (EN 55032: 2015+A11:2020, EN IEC 61000-3-2: 2019, EN 61000-3-3: 2013+A1:2019, EN 50130-4:2011+A1:2014, EN 55035:2017+A11:2020); IC (ICES-003: Issue 16)
  • SafetyUL (UL 62368-1); CB (IEC 62368-1:2014); CE-LVD (EN 62368-1:2014+A11:2026)
  • ChemistryCE-RoHS (2011/65/EU); WEEE (2012/19/EU); Reach (Regulation (EC) No 1907/2015)
This switch can drive 8 cameras and is ready for fiber

Hikvision's smart unmanaged * switches are ideal for video surveillance, as they provide power to all types of Active PoE devices, including brands other than Hikvsion. Gigabit switches like this can reach a maximum of 70 meters with PoE. If you need more, you can choose a switch with "EXTEND" - up to 300 meters PoE, like this: https://ipcam-shop.dk/switch-52/hikvision-ds-3e0310hp-e-8port-poe -switch-p2443

All ports can supply 30 watts - but the total PoE power consumption must not exceed 110 watts. For example, a PTZ like this DS-2DE4225IW-DE uses a maximum of 18 watts, leaving 98 watts for the remaining ports / cameras. For reference, a camera like this DS-2CD2346G2-IU uses approx. 7 watts.
If the switch is to drive larger PTZ cameras, you can advantageously choose a switch with Hi-PoE port, such as this: https://ipcam-shop.dk/switch-52/hikvision-ds-3e0310hp-e-8port-poe- switch-p2443 or add an injector to this switch, like this: https://ipcam-shop.dk/injector-364/ubiquiti-poe-50v-60w-poe-injector-p3157

Gigabit SFP fiber optical port is prepared for SFP module so that it can also use fiber network.

* Unmanaged means that you can just turn it on and then it works, you neither can nor need to program it for it to work :)

Download  
Quick Guide Datasheet
Model DS-3E0510P-E
Network parameters
Port number 8 × Gigabit PoE ports, 1 × Gigabit RJ45 port, and 1 × Gigabit SFP fiber optical port
Port type RJ45 port, full duplex, MDI / MDI-X adaptive
Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward switching
MAC address table 4 K
Switching capacity 20 Gbps
Packet forwarding rate 14.88 Mpps
Internal cache 1.5 Mbits
PoE power supply
PoE standard IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
PoE power pin Support 4-core power supply, and Ethernet cable 1/2/3/6 provide power supply.
PoE port Ports 1 to 8
Max. port power 30 W
PoE power budget 110 W
Max. power consumption 120 W
General
Shell Metal material, fan-free design
Gross weight 1.4 kg (3.09 lb)
Net weight 0.6 kg (1.32 lb)
Dimension (L × H × D) 217.6 mm × 27.8 mm × 108.55 mm (8.6 ”× 1.1” × 4.3 ”)
Operating temperature -10 ° C to 55 ° C (14 ° F to 131 ° F)
Storage temperature -40 ° C to 85 ° C (-40 ° F to 185 ° F)
Operating humidity 0.6 kg (1.32 lb)
Storage humidity 217.6 mm × 27.8 mm × 108.55 mm (8.6 ”× 1.1” × 4.3 ”)
Power supply -10 ° C to 55 ° C (14 ° F to 131 ° F)
Power consumption in idle 10 W
SFP Module Fiber type Connector Date Rate Wavelength Distance
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1310 Single fiber, Single-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm 0 to 20 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1550 Single fiber, Single-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm 0 to 20 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-1310-DF-MM Duplex fiber, Multi-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm / Rx1310nm 0 to 1 km

For more information, please visit this product's webpage.