Hikvision DS-3E0510P-E 8port PoE+ Switch

Model: DS-3E0510P-E
1.009,00
( 807,20 )
Availability: In stock

Unmanaged - Max 110W
Max per port 30W
8 x 1Gbps PoE port
1 x 1Gbps Uplink port
1 x 1Gbps Uplink SFP port

  • Recommended by our technician
    3.399,00
    ( 2.719,20 )

    AcuSense Gen.2 NVR
    Intelligent analytics based on deep learning algorithm
    Up to 4-ch perimeter protection
    Up to 1-ch facial recognition for video stream
    Up to 4-ch facial recognition for face picture
    Up to 16-ch IP camera inputs
    Up to 16-ch 1080p decoding capability

  • 1.099,00
    ( 879,20 )
    • Harddisk til harddiskoptager (NVR/DVR)
    • Meget høj kvalitet, bygget til 24/7 drift
    • 3 års garanti
    • Udviklet og designet specielt til videoovervågning
    • Brug hellere 2 små diske end en stor = bedre drift sikkerhed
  • Recommended by our technician
    2.289,00
    ( 1.831,20 )
    • God harddiskoptager til privat og mindre erhverv
    • Velegnet til løsninger til med 4K/8MP kameraer
    • Til 8 IP-kameraer / 8 MP kameraer kan stilsluttes
    • Se "live" og "playback" fra APP (Hik-connect)
    • Tilslut TV og skærm via HDMI
    • Kan styres med mus, som en PC
    • Kan sende pushbeskeder til din mobil
    • Perfekt til det lille system i hjemmet eller den lille butik
    • RJ45 port til netværkskabel - til internet
    • Hikvision er et stærkt brand og laver kvalitetsprodukter
    • Masser af smarte funktioner
  • 109,00
    ( 87,20 )

    Passer blandt andet til:

    DS-2CD23XXG1+G2

  • Recommended by our technician
    1.599,00
    ( 1.279,20 )

    Optimal for the outdoors as it requires very little maintenance
    With its 4 MegaPixel image sensor, the camera delivers a really good day's image.
    ColorVu provides color image around the clock with built-in white LED if the lighting conditions get too bad.
    Get rid of most insignificant footage by classifying people and vehicles.
    The built-in microphone allows you to record sound and hear sound live.

    Can be accessed from both smartphone, PC and tablet through the app Hik-Connect.
    Supports Danish, Swedish, Norwegian, German and English languages.

  • 349,00
    ( 279,20 )
    - Cat6 installation cable- U/UTP- 100 m on a wooden reel- Cable specification: AWG 23/1 CCA, PVC, White
Download  
Quick Guide Datasheet
Model DS-3E0510P-E
Network parameters
Port number 8 × Gigabit PoE ports, 1 × Gigabit RJ45 port, and 1 × Gigabit SFP fiber optical port
Port type RJ45 port, full duplex, MDI/MDI-X adaptive
Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward switching
MAC address table 4 K
Switching capacity 20 Gbps
Packet forwarding rate 14.88 Mpps
Internal cache 1.5 Mbits
PoE power supply
PoE standard IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
PoE power pin Support 4-core power supply, and Ethernet cable 1/2/3/6 provide power supply.
PoE port Ports 1 to 8
Max. port power 30 W
PoE power budget 110 W
Max. power consumption 120 W
General
Shell Metal material, fan-free design
Gross weight 1.4 kg (3.09 lb)
Net weight 0.6 kg (1.32 lb)
Dimension (L × H × D) 217.6 mm × 27.8 mm × 108.55 mm (8.6” × 1.1” × 4.3”)
Operating temperature -10 °C to 55 °C (14 °F to 131 °F)
Storage temperature -40 °C to 85 °C (-40 °F to 185 °F)
Operating humidity 0.6 kg (1.32 lb)
Storage humidity 217.6 mm × 27.8 mm × 108.55 mm (8.6” × 1.1” × 4.3”)
Power supply -10 °C to 55 °C (14 °F to 131 °F)
Power consumption in idle 10 W
SFP Module Fiber type Connector Date Rate Wavelength Distance
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1310 Single fiber, Single-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 0 to 20 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1550 Single fiber, Single-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 0 to 20 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-1310-DF-MM Duplex fiber, Multi-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm/Rx1310nm 0 to 1 km

 

For more information, please visit this product's webpage.