Manuals: Main language is English

 NOTE: All Hikvision & Dahua IP cameras are sold without PSU

 NOTE: All NVRs are sold without harddrives

Hikvision DS-3E0510P-E 8port PoE+ Switch

Model: DS-3E0510P-E
Availability: In stock
1.166,00
( 932,80 )
paymentlogo paymentlogo paymentlogo paymentlogo paymentlogo paymentlogo

Unmanaged - Max 110W
Max per port 30W
8 x 1Gbps PoE port
8 x 1Gbps Uplink port
8 x 1Gbps Uplink SFP port

Download  
Quick Guide Datasheet
Model DS-3E0510P-E
Network parameters
Port number 8 × Gigabit PoE ports, 1 × Gigabit RJ45 port, and 1 × Gigabit SFP fiber optical port
Port type RJ45 port, full duplex, MDI/MDI-X adaptive
Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward switching
MAC address table 4 K
Switching capacity 20 Gbps
Packet forwarding rate 14.88 Mpps
Internal cache 1.5 Mbits
PoE power supply
PoE standard IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
PoE power pin Support 4-core power supply, and Ethernet cable 1/2/3/6 provide power supply.
PoE port Ports 1 to 8
Max. port power 30 W
PoE power budget 110 W
Max. power consumption 120 W
General
Shell Metal material, fan-free design
Gross weight 1.4 kg (3.09 lb)
Net weight 0.6 kg (1.32 lb)
Dimension (L × H × D) 217.6 mm × 27.8 mm × 108.55 mm (8.6” × 1.1” × 4.3”)
Operating temperature -10 °C to 55 °C (14 °F to 131 °F)
Storage temperature -40 °C to 85 °C (-40 °F to 185 °F)
Operating humidity 0.6 kg (1.32 lb)
Storage humidity 217.6 mm × 27.8 mm × 108.55 mm (8.6” × 1.1” × 4.3”)
Power supply -10 °C to 55 °C (14 °F to 131 °F)
Power consumption in idle 10 W
SFP Module Fiber type Connector Date Rate Wavelength Distance
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1310 Single fiber, Single-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 0 to 20 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-20-1550 Single fiber, Single-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm 0 to 20 km
HK-SFP-1.25G-1310-DF-MM Duplex fiber, Multi-mode LC 1250 Mbps Tx1310nm/Rx1310nm 0 to 1 km

 

For more information, please visit this product's webpage.